HomeClerkRecorderElectionsPassport ServicesCounty Home
Voter ServicesCurrent ElectionsPast ElectionsGuides/ManualsProducts/Services
Voting InformationPrecinct OfficersPolitical PartiesElected OfficialsMapsCandidate Services
March 5, 2002 Primary Election

Final Results for Election

Registration and Turnout
Butte County
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Reg/Turnout Percentage
Total Registered Voters 114,094
Precinct Registration 114,094
Precinct Ballots Cast 37,581 32.9%
Absentee Ballots Cast 14,174 12.4%
Total Ballots Cast 51,755 45.4%


Registration and Turnout
Democratic
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Reg/Turnout Percentage
Total Registered Voters 41,294
Precinct Registration 41,294
Precinct Ballots Cast 14,082 34.1%
Absentee Ballots Cast 5,233 12.7%
Total Ballots Cast 19,315 46.8%


Registration and Turnout
Republican
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Reg/Turnout Percentage
Total Registered Voters 48,335
Precinct Registration 48,335
Precinct Ballots Cast 19,513 40.4%
Absentee Ballots Cast 7,819 16.2%
Total Ballots Cast 27,332 56.5%


Registration and Turnout
American Independent
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Reg/Turnout Percentage
Total Registered Voters 3,189
Precinct Registration 3,189
Precinct Ballots Cast 614 19.3%
Absentee Ballots Cast 199 6.2%
Total Ballots Cast 813 25.5%


Registration and Turnout
Green
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Reg/Turnout Percentage
Total Registered Voters 2,385
Precinct Registration 2,385
Precinct Ballots Cast 810 34.0%
Absentee Ballots Cast 96 4.0%
Total Ballots Cast 906 38.0%


Registration and Turnout
Libertarian
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Reg/Turnout Percentage
Total Registered Voters 828
Precinct Registration 828
Precinct Ballots Cast 226 27.3%
Absentee Ballots Cast 60 7.2%
Total Ballots Cast 286 34.5%


Registration and Turnout
Natural Law
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Reg/Turnout Percentage
Total Registered Voters 89
Precinct Registration 89
Precinct Ballots Cast 36 40.4%
Absentee Ballots Cast 3 3.4%
Total Ballots Cast 39 43.8%


Registration and Turnout
Reform
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Reg/Turnout Percentage
Total Registered Voters 292
Precinct Registration 292
Precinct Ballots Cast 86 29.5%
Absentee Ballots Cast 43 14.7%
Total Ballots Cast 129 44.2%


Governor
DEM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Gray Davis 13,498 75.8%
Charles Pineda, Jr. 1,736 9.8%
Anselmo A. Chavez 1,573 8.8%
Mosemarie Boyd 873 4.9%
Write-in candidate(s) 122 0.7%


Governor
REP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Bill Simon 15,120 56.6%
Bill Jones 6,847 25.6%
Richard J Riordan 4,091 15.3%
Nick Jesson 226 0.8%
Edie Bukewihge 191 0.7%
Danney Ball 155 0.6%
Write-in candidate(s) 42 0.2%
Jim Dimov 38 0.1%


Governor
AIP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Reinhold Gulke 418 83.9%
Write-in candidate(s) 80 16.1%


Governor
GRN
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Peter Miguel Camejo 744 98.4%
Write-in candidate(s) 12 1.6%


Governor
LIB
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Gary David Copeland 231 94.3%
Write-in candidate(s) 14 5.7%


Governor
NLW
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Iris Adam 32 94.1%
Write-in candidate(s) 2 5.9%


Governor
RFM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 19 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Lieutenant Governor
DEM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Cruz M Bustamante 16,287 99.1%
Write-in candidate(s) 150 0.9%


Lieutenant Governor
REP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Bruce Mc Pherson 22,101 86.9%
Ellie Michaels 3,288 12.9%
Write-in candidate(s) 54 0.2%


Lieutenant Governor
AIP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Jim King 397 86.3%
Write-in candidate(s) 63 13.7%


Lieutenant Governor
GRN
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Donna J. Warren 744 99.1%
Write-in candidate(s) 7 0.9%


Lieutenant Governor
LIB
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Pat Wright 229 97.9%
Write-in candidate(s) 5 2.1%


Lieutenant Governor
NLW
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Kalee Przybylak 32 97.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 1 3.0%


Lieutenant Governor
RFM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Paul Jerry Hannosh 65 90.3%
Write-in candidate(s) 7 9.7%


Secretary of State
DEM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
March Fong Eu 7,535 42.4%
Kevin Shelley 4,854 27.3%
Michela Alioto 3,989 22.5%
Shawn Casey O'Brien 746 4.2%
Carl Henley 586 3.3%
Write-in candidate(s) 56 0.3%


Secretary of State
REP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Keith Olberg 15,610 65.8%
Mike Schaefer 4,678 19.7%
Barbara Jean Marr 3,380 14.2%
Write-in candidate(s) 61 0.3%


Secretary of State
AIP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Edward C. Noonan 394 86.8%
Write-in candidate(s) 60 13.2%


Secretary of State
GRN
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Larry Shoup 748 99.6%
Write-in candidate(s) 3 0.4%


Secretary of State
LIB
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Gail K. Lightfoot 241 98.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 5 2.0%


Secretary of State
NLW
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Louise Marie Allison 32 97.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 1 3.0%


Secretary of State
RFM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Valli Sharpe-Geisler 67 90.5%
Write-in candidate(s) 7 9.5%


Controller
DEM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Steve Westly 10,967 66.4%
Johan Klehs 5,490 33.2%
Write-in candidate(s) 68 0.4%


Controller
REP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Tom Mc Clintock 10,249 41.1%
Dean Andal 10,126 40.6%
Nancy Beecham 2,497 10.0%
W. Snow Hume 2,036 8.2%
Write-in candidate(s) 55 0.2%


Controller
AIP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Ernest F. Vance 400 87.1%
Write-in candidate(s) 59 12.9%


Controller
GRN
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Laura Wells 601 80.1%
David Delano Blanco 147 19.6%
Write-in candidate(s) 2 0.3%


Controller
LIB
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 20 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Controller
NLW
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
J. Carlos Aguirre 33 100.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 0 0.0%


Controller
RFM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 16 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Treasurer
DEM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Philip Angelides 16,070 99.2%
Write-in candidate(s) 130 0.8%


Treasurer
REP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Greg Conlon 12,847 53.9%
Mary A. Toman 10,964 46.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 44 0.2%


Treasurer
AIP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Nathan E. Johnson 402 88.4%
Write-in candidate(s) 53 11.6%


Treasurer
GRN
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Jeanne-Marie Rosenmeier 744 99.6%
Write-in candidate(s) 3 0.4%


Treasurer
LIB
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Marian Smithson 230 98.3%
Write-in candidate(s) 4 1.7%


Treasurer
NLW
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Sylvia Valentine 30 96.8%
Write-in candidate(s) 1 3.2%


Treasurer
RFM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 15 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Attorney General
DEM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Bill Lockyer 14,303 83.1%
Mike Schmier 2,855 16.6%
Write-in candidate(s) 57 0.3%


Attorney General
REP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Dick Ackerman 22,457 99.5%
Write-in candidate(s) 115 0.5%


Attorney General
AIP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Diane Beall Templin 410 89.1%
Write-in candidate(s) 50 10.9%


Attorney General
GRN
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Glen Freeman Mowrer 735 98.9%
Write-in candidate(s) 8 1.1%


Attorney General
LIB
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Ed Kuwatch 237 97.9%
Write-in candidate(s) 5 2.1%


Attorney General
NLW
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 6 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Attorney General
RFM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 14 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Insurance Commissioner
DEM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
John Garamendi 6,851 40.6%
Tom Umberg 5,754 34.1%
Thomas M. Calderon 2,567 15.2%
Bill Winslow 1,649 9.8%
Write-in candidate(s) 48 0.3%


Insurance Commissioner
REP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Gary Mendoza 9,917 42.7%
Stefan "Watchdog" Stitch 8,140 35.0%
Wes Bannister 5,113 22.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 65 0.3%


Insurance Commissioner
AIP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Steve Klein 408 88.9%
Write-in candidate(s) 51 11.1%


Insurance Commissioner
GRN
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
David I. Sheidlower 727 99.3%
Write-in candidate(s) 5 0.7%


Insurance Commissioner
LIB
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Dale F. Ogden 228 96.6%
Write-in candidate(s) 8 3.4%


Insurance Commissioner
NLW
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Raul Calderon, Jr. 28 93.3%
Write-in candidate(s) 2 6.7%


Insurance Commissioner
RFM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 14 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Board of Equalization
2nd District DEM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Tom Y. Santos 7,941 53.5%
Norman R. Angelo 6,835 46.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 68 0.5%


Board of Equalization
2nd District REP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Bill Leonard 14,307 61.7%
Edward J. "Ted" Costa 8,832 38.1%
Write-in candidate(s) 43 0.2%


Board of Equalization
2nd District AIP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 99 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Board of Equalization
2nd District GRN
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 45 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Board of Equalization
2nd District LIB
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 17 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Board of Equalization
2nd District NLW
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 3 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Board of Equalization
2nd District RFM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 8 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


U. S. Representative
2nd District DEM
Completed Precincts: 137 of 137
Vote Count Percentage
Mike Johnson 6,733 56.5%
Raymond G. Hennemann 5,126 43.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 56 0.5%


U. S. Representative
2nd District REP
Completed Precincts: 137 of 137
Vote Count Percentage
Wally Herger 18,958 89.3%
Al Thompson 1,577 7.4%
Bob Todd 677 3.2%
Write-in candidate(s) 14 0.1%


U. S. Representative
2nd District AIP
Completed Precincts: 137 of 137
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 59 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


U. S. Representative
2nd District GRN
Completed Precincts: 137 of 137
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 52 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


U. S. Representative
2nd District LIB
Completed Precincts: 137 of 137
Vote Count Percentage
Charles R. Martin 198 98.5%
Write-in candidate(s) 3 1.5%


U. S. Representative
2nd District NLW
Completed Precincts: 137 of 137
Vote Count Percentage
Patrice Thiessen 25 100.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 0 0.0%


U. S. Representative
2nd District RFM
Completed Precincts: 137 of 137
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 7 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


U. S. Representative
4th District DEM
Completed Precincts: 37 of 37
Vote Count Percentage
Mark A. Norberg 3,087 98.7%
Write-in candidate(s) 42 1.3%


U. S. Representative
4th District REP
Completed Precincts: 37 of 37
Vote Count Percentage
John T. Doolittle 4,149 80.0%
Bill Kirby 1,032 19.9%
Write-in candidate(s) 8 0.2%


U. S. Representative
4th District AIP
Completed Precincts: 37 of 37
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 36 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


U. S. Representative
4th District GRN
Completed Precincts: 37 of 37
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 1 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


U. S. Representative
4th District LIB
Completed Precincts: 37 of 37
Vote Count Percentage
Allen M. Roberts 39 97.5%
Write-in candidate(s) 1 2.5%


U. S. Representative
4th District NLW
Completed Precincts: 37 of 37
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 1 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


U. S. Representative
4th District RFM
Completed Precincts: 37 of 37
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 2 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


State Senator
4th District DEM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Marianne Bopp Smith 14,738 99.2%
Write-in candidate(s) 120 0.8%


State Senator
4th District REP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Samuel Aanestad 16,862 64.1%
Dick Dickerson 9,392 35.7%
Write-in candidate(s) 49 0.2%


State Senator
4th District AIP
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 93 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


State Senator
4th District GRN
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 50 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


State Senator
4th District LIB
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Robert H. Underwood 245 98.8%
Write-in candidate(s) 3 1.2%


State Senator
4th District NLW
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 3 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


State Senator
4th District RFM
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 7 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Member of the Assembly
2nd District DEM
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
Doug Kinyon 1,056 99.4%
Write-in candidate(s) 6 0.6%


Member of the Assembly
2nd District REP
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
Doug La Malfa 2,216 74.6%
Pat Kight 397 13.4%
John Byrne 298 10.0%
Dan Ryhal 56 1.9%
Write-in candidate(s) 2 0.1%


Member of the Assembly
2nd District AIP
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 10 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Member of the Assembly
2nd District GRN
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 2 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Member of the Assembly
2nd District LIB
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
Pete Bret 20 100.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 0 0.0%


Member of the Assembly
2nd District NLW
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 0 0.0%


Member of the Assembly
2nd District RFM
Completed Precincts: 17 of 17
Vote Count Percentage
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 0 0.0%


Member of the Assembly
3rd District DEM
Completed Precincts: 157 of 157
Vote Count Percentage
Stuart R. King 13,475 99.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 130 1.0%


Member of the Assembly
3rd District REP
Completed Precincts: 157 of 157
Vote Count Percentage
Rick Keene 15,623 66.8%
Dan Ostrander 7,708 33.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 48 0.2%


Member of the Assembly
3rd District AIP
Completed Precincts: 157 of 157
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 98 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Member of the Assembly
3rd District GRN
Completed Precincts: 157 of 157
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 47 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Member of the Assembly
3rd District LIB
Completed Precincts: 157 of 157
Vote Count Percentage
Jon Petersen 214 98.6%
Write-in candidate(s) 3 1.4%


Member of the Assembly
3rd District NLW
Completed Precincts: 157 of 157
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 5 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


Member of the Assembly
3rd District RFM
Completed Precincts: 157 of 157
Vote Count Percentage
Write-in candidate(s) 7 100.0%
NO CANDIDATE HAS FILED 0 0.0%


State Superintendent
Public Instruction N_P
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Lynne C. Leach 15,160 34.8%
Jack O'Connell 14,664 33.7%
Katherine H. Smith 12,021 27.6%
Joe Taylor 1,573 3.6%
Write-in candidate(s) 106 0.2%


Co Supt of Schools
N_P
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Donald C Mc Nelis 39,575 99.3%
Write-in candidate(s) 264 0.7%


Butte Co Board Education
Trustee Area 3 Ele N_P
Completed Precincts: 34 of 34
Vote Count Percentage
Jeannine L. Mac Kay 5,766 53.1%
Rae Lyn Hall 2,660 24.5%
David W. Gillett 1,929 17.8%
Logan K. Mc Callum 499 4.6%
Write-in candidate(s) 12 0.1%


County Supervisor
2nd District N_P
Completed Precincts: 26 of 26
Vote Count Percentage
Jane Dolan 4,499 64.4%
John A. Merrifield 2,473 35.4%
Write-in candidate(s) 13 0.2%


County Supervisor
3rd District N_P
Completed Precincts: 37 of 37
Vote Count Percentage
Mary Anne Houx 6,283 53.0%
Steve Bertagna 5,574 47.0%
Write-in candidate(s) 8 0.1%


Assessor
N_P
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Kenneth O. Reimers 33,002 71.1%
Chris Baker 13,334 28.7%
Write-in candidate(s) 83 0.2%


Auditor-Controller
N_P
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Dave Houser 40,318 99.3%
Write-in candidate(s) 270 0.7%


County Clerk-Recorder
N_P
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Candace J. Grubbs 40,027 82.6%
Don Illa 8,334 17.2%
Write-in candidate(s) 71 0.1%


District Attorney
N_P
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Michael L. Ramsey 28,540 59.0%
Dale Rasmussen 19,783 40.9%
Write-in candidate(s) 52 0.1%


Sheriff-Coroner
N_P
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Perry L. Reniff 27,618 56.1%
Scott A. Mackenzie 21,557 43.8%
Write-in candidate(s) 71 0.1%


Treasurer-Tax Collector
N_P
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Dick Puelicher 42,503 99.4%
Write-in candidate(s) 278 0.6%


PROPOSITION 40
Protection Act 2002
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 21,833 46.4%
No 25,178 53.6%


PROPOSITION 41
Voting Bond Act of 2002
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 24,682 50.1%
No 24,582 49.9%


PROPOSITION 42
Transportation Act
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 33,720 68.6%
No 15,433 31.4%


PROPOSITION 43
Vote Counted
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 36,395 74.9%
No 12,224 25.1%


PROPOSITION 44
Chiropractors Conduct
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 37,624 78.8%
No 10,129 21.2%


PROPOSITION 45
Legislative Term Limits
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 16,543 33.6%
No 32,700 66.4%


Measure A Butte-GlennCCD
General Obligation Bond
Completed Precincts: 172 of 172
Vote Count Percentage
Bonds Yes 33,055 66.5%
Bonds No 16,673 33.5%


Measure E Paradise USD
School Facilities Auth
Completed Precincts: 34 of 34
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 9,024 75.4%
No 2,947 24.6%


Measure B #fdb650istricting
Ordinance Referendum
Completed Precincts: 174 of 174
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 19,817 40.4%
No 29,256 59.6%


Measure C Formation
Resource Consv Dist
Completed Precincts: 97 of 97
Vote Count Percentage
Yes 12,590 51.5%
No 11,857 48.5%


Member Central Committee
4th District-Rep Ele REP
Vote For: 4
Completed Precincts: 43 of 43
Vote Count Percentage
Ed Mc Laughlin 3,346 22.9%
Ryan D. Schohr 2,824 19.3%
Joshua F. W. Cook 2,443 16.7%
John Busch 2,379 16.3%
James W. Ledgerwood 2,062 14.1%
Kevin Reed 1,541 10.5%
Write-in candidate(s) 12 0.1%


Member Central Committee
5th District-Rep Ele REP
Vote For: 6
Completed Precincts: 35 of 35
Vote Count Percentage
Rick Hall 3,925 15.7%
Joe Hanner 3,767 15.0%
Betty B. Sargent 3,504 14.0%
J. R. Sargent 3,209 12.8%
Hazel M. Reed 2,904 11.6%
Betty Hanner 2,870 11.4%
Dorothy J. Vanella 2,541 10.1%
Darrel Wilson 2,322 9.3%
Write-in candidate(s) 24 0.1%